Wrestling Uncensored EP. 215 now online

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 215. Original air date: December 20, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North discussed results from WWE TLC including Dolph Ziggler regaining the Intercontinental Championship in a ladder match against Luke Harper, John Cena’s win over Seth Rollins and the main event TLC match between Dean Ambrose and Bray Wyatt.

Simon and North talked about Brock Lesnar’s return to the WWE, Chris Jericho hosting Raw and more possible scenarios for the Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania 31.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 

Ringside Report Radio UFC FN 58 preview now online

This is the December 19, 2014 episode of Ringside Report Radio. Hosted by Dave Simon and Fred Garcia.

Simon and Garcia previewed UFC Fight Night 58 including the main event of Lyoto Machida v. CB Dollaway and the co-main event featuring Renan Barao versus Mitch Gagnon.

Simon and Garcia discussed Nate Diaz status in the UFC, the lawsuit against the UFC and media disrespect of CM Punk.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

******************************************************

UFC Fight Night 58

Saturday December 20, 2014

Sao Paulo, Brazil

—Televised Main Card- 10pm Eastern- Fox Sports 1—

Lyoto Machida v. CB Dollaway- Middleweight

Renan Barao v. Mitch Gagnon- Bantamweight

Antonio “Cara de Sapato” Carlos Junior  v. Patrick Cummins- Light-Heavyweight

Rashid Magomedov v. Elias Silverio- Lightweight

Erick Silva v. Mike Rhodes- Welterweight

Daniel Sarafian v. Antonio dos Santos jr. – Middleweight

—Televised Preliminary Card- 8pm Eastern- Fox Sports 1—

Marcos Rogerio de Lima v. Igor Pokrajac- Light-Heavyweight

Tom Niinimaki v. Roan Carneiro- Featherweight

Darren Elkins v. Hacran Dias- Featherweight

Leandro Issa v. Yuta Sasaki- Bantamweight

—Online Preliminary Card- 7pm Eastern- UFC Fight Pass—

Marcio Alexandre jr v. Tim Means- Welterweight

Vitor Miranda v. Jake Collier -Middleweight

 

Ringside Report Radio December 17 now online

Ringside Report Radio. December 17, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Kevin McKough.

Simon and McKough discussed results from UFC on FOX 13 including Junior Dos Santos’ win over Stipe Miocic, Rafael Dos Anjos’ win over Nate Diaz and Alistair Overeem’s KO win over Stefan Struve.

Simon and McKough talked about Rory MacDonald not getting a UFC title shot in his next fight, who might get the next title shot and CM Punk’s UFC debut possibly being delayed.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 214 now online

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 214. Original air date: December 13, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North previewed WWE’s TLC pay-per-view including John Cena v. Seth Rollins in a tables match and Luke Harper defending the Intercontinental title versus Dolph Ziggler in a ladder match.

Simon and North talked about CM Punk joining the UFC and what it could mean for future WWE Superstars.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 

Ringside Report Radio UFC on FOX 13 preview now online

Ringside Report Radio. December 12, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Fred Garcia.

Simon and Garcia discussed results from The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale including Carla Esparza defeating Rose Namajunas to become the first UFC Women’s Straw-weight Champion.

Simon and Garcia previewed UFC on FOX 13 including the main event of Junior Dos Santos v. Stipe Miocic, Nate Diaz v. Rafael dos Anjos and Alistair Overeem v. Stefan Struve.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

*********************************************************

UFC on FOX 13

Saturday December 13, 2014

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.

—Main Card- FOX- 8pm Eastern—

Junior Dos Santos v. Stipe Miocic- Heavyweight

Nate Diaz v. Rafael dos Anjos- Lightweight

Alistair Overeem v. Stefan Struve- Heavyweight

Matt Mitrione v. Gabriel Gonzaga- Heavyweight

—Preliminary card- Fox Sports 1- 5pm Eastern—

Claudia Gadelha v. Joanna Jedzrejczyk- Women’s Straw-weight

Willie Gates v. John Moraga- Flyweight

Joe Riggs v. Ben Saunders- Welterweight

Drew Dober v. Jamie Varner- Lightweight

Derek Brunson v. Ed Herman- Middleweight

Bryan Barberena v. Joe Ellenberger- Lightweight

—Online Preliminary Card- UFC Fight Pass-3:30pm Eastern—

David Michaud v. Garret Whiteley- Lightweight

Henry Cejudo v. Dustin Kimura- Bantamweight

Anthony Birchak v. Ian Entwistle- Bantamweight

Ringside Report Radio TUF 20 Finale preview now online

Ringside Report Radio. December 10, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North discussed Robbie Lawler becoming the new UFC Welterweight Champion in a close decision win over Johny Hendricks at UFC 181.

Simon and North talked about CM Punk signing to the UFC, Anthony Pettis’ submission win over Gilbert Melendez and the rest of the results from UFC 181.

Simon and North also previewed The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale card including the main event between Rose Namajunas and Carla Esparza for the inaugural UFC Women’s Strawweight Championship.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

********************************************************

The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale

Friday December 12, 2014

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.

—Televised Main Card- 9pm Eastern- Fox Sports 1—

Carla Esparza v. Rose Namajunas- UFC Women’s Straw-weight Championship

Jeremy Stephens v. Charles Oliveira- Featherweight

KJ Noons v. Daron Cruickshank- Lightweight

Joe Proctor v. Yancy Medeiros- Lightweight

Jessica Penne v. Randa Markos- Women’s Straw-weight

—Televised Preliminary Card- 7pm Eastern- Fox Sports 1—

Felice Herrig v. Lisa Ellis- Women’s Straw-weight

Bec Rawlings v. Heather Clark- Women’s Straw-weight

Joanne Calderwood v. Seo Hee Ham- Women’s Straw-weight

Tecia Torres v. Angela Magana- Women’s Straw-weight

—Online Preliminary Card- 6pm Eastern- UFC Fight Pass—

Aisling Daly v. Alex Chambers- Women’s Straw-weight

Emily Kagan v. Angela Hill- Women’s Straw-weight

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 213 with Santino Marella now online

 

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 213. Original air date: December 6, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Santino Marella appeared on this episode to dicuss his WWE career and his new movie Jingle All The Way 2.

Simon and North discussed Vince McMahon’s appearance on Stone Cold Steve Austin’s podcast and the WWE Chairman’s thoughts on Cesaro.

Simon and North talked about Big Show v. Erick Rowan, Ryback v. Kane and John Cena v. Seth Rollins being added to the WWE TLC pay-per-view.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 212 now online

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 212. Original air date: November 29, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North discussed CM Punk’s recent interview on Colt Cabana’s Art of Wrestling podcast and the various revelations he made about his time in the WWE.

Simon and North talked about results from WWE Survivor Series including Nikki Bella becoming the new Divas champion, The Miz and Damien MizDow becoming the new WWE tag team champions and The Authority losing power.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

Ringside Report Radio November 26 now online

 

Ringside Report Radio. November 26, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Kevin McKough.

Simon and McKough discussed results from UFC Fight Night Austin including Frankie Edgar’s win over Cub Swanson and what could be next for both fighters.

Simon and McKough talked about the current state of the UFC lightweight division, Metamoris results and rumours of CM Punk going to Bellator.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

 

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 211: Survivor Series preview now online

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 211. Original air date: November 22, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North previewed WWE Survivor Series including AJ Lee defending the Divas title against Nikki Bella, Dean Ambrose v. Bray Wyatt and Team Authority versus Team Cena.

Simon and North discussed Erick Rowan joining Team Cena, Sheamus’ injury and Triple H’s role at Survivor Series.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 **************************************************************

WWE Survivor Series

Sunday November 23, 2014

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.

—Main Card- 8pm- WWE Network/ Pay-Per-View—

Team Authority-Seth Rollins, Kane, Mark Henry, Rusev and Luke Harper (with Triple H, Stephanie McMahon and Lana) v. Team Cena-John Cena, Ryback, Dolph Ziggler, Big Show and Erick Rowan-Traditional Survivor Series elimination tag team match- If Team Authority loses they are no longer in charge of the WWE, if Team Cena loses all members of Team Cena are fired except for John Cena

AJ Lee (C) v. Nikki Bella (with Brie Bella)- WWE Divas Championship

Goldust and Stardust (C) v. The Usos v. Los Matadores v. The Miz and Damien MizDow- Fatal-4-Way tag team match for the WWE Tag-Team Championship

Bray Wyatt v. Dean Ambrose

Alicia Fox, Natalya, Naomi and Emma v. Paige, Summer Rae, Cameron and Layla-Traditional Divas Survivor Series elimination tag team match