Wrestling Uncensored EP. 211: Survivor Series preview now online

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 211. Original air date: November 22, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North previewed WWE Survivor Series including AJ Lee defending the Divas title against Nikki Bella, Dean Ambrose v. Bray Wyatt and Team Authority versus Team Cena.

Simon and North discussed Erick Rowan joining Team Cena, Sheamus’ injury and Triple H’s role at Survivor Series.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 **************************************************************

WWE Survivor Series

Sunday November 23, 2014

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.

—Main Card- 8pm- WWE Network/ Pay-Per-View—

Team Authority-Seth Rollins, Kane, Mark Henry, Rusev and Luke Harper (with Triple H, Stephanie McMahon and Lana) v. Team Cena-John Cena, Ryback, Dolph Ziggler, Big Show and Erick Rowan-Traditional Survivor Series elimination tag team match- If Team Authority loses they are no longer in charge of the WWE, if Team Cena loses all members of Team Cena are fired except for John Cena

AJ Lee (C) v. Nikki Bella (with Brie Bella)- WWE Divas Championship

Goldust and Stardust (C) v. The Usos v. Los Matadores v. The Miz and Damien MizDow- Fatal-4-Way tag team match for the WWE Tag-Team Championship

Bray Wyatt v. Dean Ambrose

Alicia Fox, Natalya, Naomi and Emma v. Paige, Summer Rae, Cameron and Layla-Traditional Divas Survivor Series elimination tag team match

 

Ringside Report Radio UFC FN 57 preview with Cub Swanson now online

Ringside Report Radio November 21, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Fred Garcia.

Cub Swanson appeared on this episode to discuss his bout against Frankie Edgar at UFC Fight Night 57.

Simon and Garcia previewed UFC Fight Night 57 including the main event of Swanson v. Edgar, co-main event of Bobby Green v. Edson Barboza and the rest of the card.

All this and more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

************************************************

UFC Fight Night 57

Saturday November 22, 2014

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.

—Main Card-Televised- 10pm Eastern- Fox Sports 1—

Frankie Edgar v. Cub Swanson- Featherweight

Bobby Green v. Edson Barboza- Lightweight

Chico Camus v. Brad Pickett- Flyweight

Oleksiy Oliynyk v. Jared Rosholt- Heavyweight

Jospeh Benavidez v. Dustin Ortiz- Flyweight

Isaac Vallie-Flagg v. Matt Wiman- Lightweight

—Preliminary Card- Televised- 8pm Eastern- Fox Sports 1—

Josh Copeland v. Ruslan Magomedov- Heavyweight

Luke Barnatt v. Roger Narvaez- Middleweight

Nick Hein v. James Vick- Lightweight

Akbarh Arreola v. Yves Edwards- Lightweight

—Online Preliminary Card- 7pm Eastern- UFC Fight Pass—

Kailin Curran v. Paige VanZant- Women’s Strawweight

Doo Ho Choi v. Juan Puig- Featherweight

Ringside Report Radio November 19 with Joseph Benavidez now online

This is the November 19, 2014 episode of Ringside Report Radio. Hosted by Dave Simon and Kevin McKough.

Joseph Benavidez appeared on this episode to discuss his bout with Dustin Ortiz on November 22 at UFC Fight Night 57.

Simon and McKough discussed UFC 180 results including Fabricio Werdum’s win over Mark Hunt, Kelvin Gastelum’s win over Jake Ellenberger and Ricardo Lamas’ victory over Dennis Bermudez.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 210 now online

 

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 210. Original air date: November 15, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North discussed Ryback joining Team Authority then turning on them and possibly joining Team Cena at Survivor Series.

Simon and North talked about Chris Jericho’s appearance on Smackdown, a potential Wrestlemania match with Triple H and the excellent match on Smackdown between Cesaro, Tyson Kidd and Dolph Ziggler.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 

Ringside Report Radio UFC 180 preview with Jake Ellenberger now online

Ringside Report Radio. November 14, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Fred Garcia.

Jake Ellenberger appeared on this episode to discuss his bout at UFC 180 versus Kelvin Gastelum.

Simon and Garcia previewed UFC 180 including the main event UFC interim heavyweight title bout between Fabricio Werdum and Mark Hunt.

Simon and Garcia also previewed Bellator 131 including Tito Ortiz v. Stephan Bonnar and Will Brooks v. Michael Chandler.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

*********************************************************************

UFC 180

Saturday November 15, 2014

Mexico City, Mexico

—Main Card- Pay-Per-View- 10pm Eastern—

Mark Hunt v. Fabricio Werdum- UFC Interim Heavyweight Championship

Kelvin Gastelum v. Jake Ellenberger- Welterweight

Dennis Bermudez v. Ricardo Lamas- Featherweight

Augusto Montano v. Chris Heatherly- Welterweight

Edgar Garcia v. Hector Urbina- Welterweight

—Preliminary Card- Televised- Fox Sports 1- 8pm Eastern—

Yair Rodriguez v. Leonardo Morales- TUF Latin-America Featherweight Finale

Alejandro Perez v. Jose Alberto Quinonez- TUF Latin-America Bantamweight Finale

Jessica Eye v. Leslie Smith- Women’s Bantamweight

Gabriel Benitez v. Humberto Brown- Featherweight

—Online Preliminary Card- UFC Fight Pass- 7pm Eastern—

Enrique Briones v. Guido Cannetti- Bantamweight

Marco Beltran v. Marlon Vera- Bantamweight

Ringside Report Radio November 12 with Dennis Bermudez now online

Ringside Report Radio. November 12, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Kevin McKough.

Dennis Bermudez appeared on this episode to discuss his bout at UFC 180 against Ricardo Lamas.

Simon and McKough discussed Shogun Rua’s loss to Ovince St-Preux, Tito Ortiz v. Stephan Bonnar at Bellator and Alexander Gustafsson v. Anthony Johnson being made official for January.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 209 now online

 

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 209. November 8, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

Simon and North discussed The Authority turning on Randy Orton on Raw and the new stipulation for the Team Authority versus Team Cena match at Survivor Series.

Simon and North talked about Ryback’s win over Cesaro on Smackdown, Rusev becoming the new U.S. champion and the WWE network failing to launch in the UK.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.

 

Ringside Report Radio UFC FN 56 preview now online

 

Ringside Report Radio. November 7, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Fred Garcia.

Simon and Garcia re-capped UFC Fight Night 55 including Luke Rockhold’s submission win over Michael Bisping.

Simon and Garcia previewed UFC Fight Night 56 including every preliminary bout and the main event of Mauricio “Shogun” Rua versus Ovince St-Preux.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

************************************************************

UFC Fight Night 56

November 8, 2014

Uberlandia, Brazil

—Main Card- Fox Sports 1/ UFC Fight Pass- 10:30pm Eastern—

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua v. Ovince St-Preux- Light-Heavyweight

Warlley Alves v. Alan Jouban- Welterweight

Claudio Silva v. Leon Edwards- Welterweight

Juliana Lima v. Nina Ansaroff- Women’s Strawweight

—Preliminary Card- Fox Sports 2/ UFC Fight Pass- 8pm Eastern—

Diego Rivas v. Rodolfo Rubio- Featherweight

Caio Magalhaes v. Trevor Smith- Middleweight

Dhiego Lima v. Jorge Oliveira- Welterweight

Leandro Silva v. Charlie Brenneman- Lightweight

Thomas Almeida v. Tim Gorman- Bantamweight

Wagner Silva v. Colby Covington- Welterweight

Ringside Report Radio UFC FN 55 preview now online

Ringside Report Radio November 5, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Kevin McKough.

Simon and McKough previewed UFC Fight Night 55 including all the preliminary bouts and the main event between Michael Bisping and Luke Rockhold.

Simon and McKough discussed Anderson Silva’s back problems and what it means for his upcoming fight with Nick Diaz.

All this and much more MMA on this 1-hour episode.

************************************************************

UFC Fight Night 55

Friday November 7, 2014

Sydney, Australia

 —Main Card- UFC Fight Pass-10pm Eastern—

Luke Rockhold v. Michael Bisping- Middleweight

Al Iaquinta v. Ross Pearson- Lightweight

Clint Hester v. Robert Whittaker- Middleweight

Walt Harris v. Soa Palelei- Heavyweight

—Preliminary Card- UFC Fight Pass- 7:30pm Eastern—

Jake Matthews v. Vagner Rocha- Lightweight

Anthony Perosh v. Guto Inocente- Light-Heavyweight

Sam Alvey v. Dylan Andrews- Welterweight

Louis Smolka v. Richie Vaculik- Flyweight

Chris Clements v. Vik Grujic- Welterweight

Daniel Kelly v. Luke Zachrich- Middleweight

Jumabieke Tuerxun v. Marcus Brimage- Bantamweight

Wrestling Uncensored EP. 208 now online

 

Wrestling Uncensored Episode 208. November 1, 2014. Hosted by Dave Simon and Johnny North.

 

Simon and North discussed results from WWE Hell in a Cell including Seth Rollins win over Dean Ambrose and Bray Wyatt’s interference.

Simon and North talked about John Cena captaining a team at Survivor Series and his win over Randy Orton at HIAC.

All this and much more pro wrestling on this 1-hour episode.